History

2018-19 TGSA Board

Executives
President – Fiona Li (2018-2020)
Treasurer – Leanne Ketcham (2018-2020)
Vice President Academic – Emma CW Ceruti (2018-2020)
Vice President Conferences – Liam Farrer (2018-2020)
Vice President External – Ethan Rector (2017-2019

Program Representatives
Bible – Deborah Lee (2018-2020)
History – M.J. Perry (2018-2020)
Pastoral – Amy Panton (2017-2019)
Theology – Ethan Rector (2017-2019)
Contextual – Vacant
Master of Arts – Vacant
Master of Theology – Vacant
Doctor of Ministry – Barbara Helms (2018-2020)

College Representatives:
Emmanuel – Gina Bae (2017-2019)
Knox – Michael Anderson (2018-2020)
Regis – Michael Rogers (2018-2020)
St. Michael’s – Vacant
Trinity – Robert Walker (2017-2019)
Wycliffe – Carolyn Mackie (2018-2020)

Non-Voting Officers and Guests
Secretary – Leanne Ketcham
Returning Officer – Michael Buttrey
Social Chair – Sam Needham
Advocacy Chair – Gina Bae
UTSU Director – Sam Needham

2017-18 TGSA Board

Executives
President – Allison Murray (2016-18)
Treasurer – Gordon Brown (2016-18)
Vice President Academic – Fiona Li (2016-18)
Vice President Conferences – Emma CW Ceruti (2017-18)
Vice President External – Ethan Rector (2017 – 2019)

Program Representatives
Bible – Trenton Voth (2016-18)
History – Sheng Ping Guo (2016 – 18)
Pastoral – Amy Panton (2017 – 2019)
Theology – Ethan Rector (2017 – 2019)
Contextual – Billy J. Gekas (2017 – 2019)
Master of Arts – Chanelle Robinson (2017 – 2018)
Master of Theology – vacant
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Gina Bae (2017 – 2019)
Knox – Margaret J. Perry (2016-18)
Regis – Robyn Boeré (2015-17), Liam Farrer (2017 – 2018)
St. Michael’s – Samuel Bado Auler (2017 – 2019)
Trinity – Robert Walker (2017 – 2019)
Wycliffe – Vacant

Non-Voting Officers and Guests
Secretary –  Leanne Ketchum
Returning Officer – Robyn Boeré
UTSU Director – Vacant
2016-17 TGSA Board

Executives
President – Allison Murray (2016-18)
Treasurer – Gordon Brown (2016-18)
Vice President Academic – Fiona Li (2016-18)
Vice President Conferences – Melanie Kampen (2016-18)
Vice President External – Marie Green (2016 – 2018)

Program Representatives
Bible – Trenton Voth (2016-18)
History – Sheng Ping Guo (2016 – 18)
Pastoral – vacant
Theology – vacant
Contextual – vacant
Master of Arts – vacant
Master of Theology – vacant
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Vacant
Knox – Margaret J. Perry (2016-18)
Regis – Robyn Boeré (2015-17)
St. Michael’s – Benjamin Lujan (2015-17)
Trinity – Vacant
Wycliffe – Stephen Hewko (2015-17)

Non-Voting Officers and Guests
Secretary – Carla Marcoccia (2016-17)
Returning Officer – Carla Marcoccia (2016-17)
UTSU Director – Orvin Lao (2016-17)
ICS Delegate – Dean Detloff (2015-)

2015-16 TGSA Board

Executives
President – Becca Spellacy (Trinity)
Treasurer – Matthew Charlesworth (Regis)
Vice President Academic – Beth McCutcheon (Regis)
Vice President Conferences – Jonathan Lofft (Trinity)
Vice President External – Michael Buttrey (Regis)

Program Representatives
Bible – Bruce Worthington (Wycliffe)
History – vacant
Pastoral – vacant
Theology – Benjamin Lujan (St. Michael’s)
Contextual – Rachel Knight-Messenger (St. Michael’s)
Master of Arts – Hilary Ryall (Regis)
Master of Theology – Andrew Nussey (Trinity)
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Allison Murray (Emmanuel)
Knox – Gordon Brown (Knox)
Regis – Robyn Boere (Regis)
St. Michael’s – Benjamin Lujan ([1])
Trinity – Matt Kovisk (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Steve Hewko (Wycliffe)

Non-Voting Officers and Guests
Secretary – Anthony Spellacy (St. Michael’s)
Returning Officer – Michael Buttrey
UTSU Director – John Sundara (Wycliffe)
ICS Delegate – Dean Detloff (ICS)

2015-16 Annual Report

2014-15 ADSA2 Board

Executive
President – Becca Spellacy (Trinity)
Vice President Academic – Beth McCutcheon (Regis)
Vice President Conferences – Matt Eaton (St. Michael’s)
Vice President External – Michael Buttrey (Regis)
Vice President Internal – vacant
Treasurer – Christopher Zeichmann (Emmanuel)
Secretary – Jon Clemens (Wycliffe)

Department, Program, and Library Representatives
Bible – Bruce Worthington (Wycliffe)
History – Jonathan Lofft (Trinity)
Pastoral – Anthony Spellacy (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Nick Olkovich (St. Michael’s)
Doctor of Ministry – Sr. Maureen Baldwin (Regis)
Master of Arts / Master of Theology – Daniel Pettipas (St. Michael’s)
Library Committee Rep – Abigail Lofte (St. Michael’s)

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Allison Murray (Emmanuel)
Knox – vacant
Regis – Peter Nguyen (Regis)
St. Michael’s – vacant
Trinity – Maria Simakova (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Matt Thollander (Wycliffe)

Returning Officer – Nick Olkovich
UTSU Director – vacant
ICS Delegate – Caleb Ratzlaff (ICS)

2014-15 Annual Report

2013-14 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Michael Buttrey (Regis)
Vice President – Nick Olkovich (St. Michael’s)
Treasurer – Matt Eaton (St. Michael’s)
Administrator – Jon Clemens (Wycliffe)
Member at Large – Kim Penner (Emmanuel)

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Beth McCutcheon (Regis)
Becca Spellacy (Trinity)
Matt Thollander (Wycliffe)

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Christopher Zeichmann (Emmanuel)
History – Jonathan Lofft (Trinity)
Pastoral – Anthony Spellacy (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Beth McCutcheon
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Kim Penner
Knox – Michael Walker (Knox)
Regis – Ann Sirek (Regis)
St. Michael’s – Abigail Lofte (St. Michael’s)
Trinity – Billie Anne Robinson (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Jon Clemens

Returning Officer – Billie Anne Robinson
Communications Officer – vacant
UTSU Director – vacant

2013-14 Annual Report

2012-13 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Erin Green (Emmanuel)
Vice President – Nick Olkovich (St. Michael’s)
Treasurer – Matt Eaton (St. Michael’s)
Administrator – Kristina McBride (St. Michael’s)
Member at Large – Jean-Pierre Fortin (St. Michael’s)

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Jean-Pierre Fortin
Beth McCutcheon (Regis)
vacant

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Christopher Zeichmann (Emmanuel)
History – Sarah Layman
Pastoral – Jennifer Kolz (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Beth McCutcheon
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Ren Ito (Emmanuel)
Knox – Michael Walker (Knox)
Regis – Michael Buttrey (Regis)
St. Michael’s – Abigail Lofte (St. Michael’s)
Trinity – Billie Anne Robinson (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Jon Clemens (Wycliffe)

Returning Officer – Nick Olkovich
Communications Officer – vacant
UTSU Director – Michael Buttrey

2012-13 Annual Report

2011-12 ADSA Board

Executive
President  – David Boehmer (Trinity)
Vice President  – Nick Olkovich (St. Michael’s)
Treasurer – Jake Stewart (Wycliffe)
Administrator  – David Ney (Wycliffe)
Member at Large – vacant

Advanced Degree Council
Jean-Pierre Fortin  (St. Michael’s)
Jennifer Kolz (St. Michael’s)
Renee Kwan Monkman (Wycliffe)

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Peter Humphrys (?)
History – Sarah Layman (Regis)
Pastoral – Jennifer Kolz (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Wayne Lott (Regis)
Doctor of Ministry – Sonia Hinds (Trinity)

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Erin Green (Emmanuel)
Knox – Monika Bartha-Bereczki (Knox)
Regis – Peter Nguyen (Regis)
St. Michael’s – Jean-Pierre Fortin
Trinity – Billie Anne Robinson (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Renee Kwan Monkman

Returning Officer – Sarah Layman
Communications Coordinator – Erin Green
UTSU Director – Bishoy Dawood (St. Michael’s)

2011-12 Annual Report

2010-11 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Peter Baltutis (St. Michael’s)
Vice President – Bishoy Dawood (St. Michael’s)
Administrator – John Francis (Regis)
Treasurer – Jacob Stewart (Wycliffe)

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Andrew Kaye (Wycliffe)
David Pereyra (St. Michael’s)
vacant

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Jacob Stewart
History – Andrew Adkins (Wycliffe)
Pastoral – Sarah Freeman (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Wayne Lott (Regis)
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – vacant
Knox – Sarah Travis (Knox)
Regis – John Francis
St. Michael’s – Jennifer Kolz (St. Michael’s)
Trinity – David Boehmer (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Andrew Kaye

Communications Coordinator – Andy Edwards (?)
UTSU Director – Jacob Stewart

2010-11 Annual Report

2009-10 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Nadia Delicata (Regis)
Vice President – see note [3]

2009-10 Annual Report

2008-09 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Nadia Delicata (Regis)
Vice President – Peter Baltutis (St. Michael’s)
Administrator – Bishoy Dawood (St. Michael’s)
Treasurer – Bishoy Dawood

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Rebekah Bedard (St. Michael’s)
Carolyn Chau (Regis)
Andrew Kaye (Wycliffe)

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Brian Peterson (Wycliffe)
History – Peter Baltutis (St. Michael’s)
Pastoral – Jason Geerts (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Michael Iafrate (St. Michael’s)
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Chris Dowdeswell (Emmanuel)
Knox – Liz Campbell (Knox)
Regis – vacant
St. Michael’s – Bishoy Dawood
Trinity – vacant
Wycliffe – Krista Dowdeswell (Wycliffe)

Communications Coordinator – Nadia Delicata

2008-09 Annual Report

2007-08 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Ellen White (St. Michael’s)
Vice President – Sean Otto (Wycliffe)
Administrator – Julia Lauwers (St. Michael’s)
Treasurer – Drew Maxwell (St. Michael’s)

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Rebekah Bedard (St. Michael’s)
Nadia Delicata (Regis)
Ellen White

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Heather Macumber (St. Michael’s)
History – Sean Otto
Pastoral – vacant
Theology – Michael Iafrate (St. Michael’s)
Doctor of Ministry – vacant

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Susan Kennel Harrison (Emmanuel)
Knox – Allyson McLeod (Knox)
Regis – Rohan Curnow (Regis)
St. Michael’s – vacant
Trinity – Mariana Mastagar (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Andrew Kay (Wycliffe)

Communications Coordinator – Nadia Delicata

2007-08 Annual Report

2006-07 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Ellen White (St. Michael’s)
Vice-President – Heather Macumber (St. Michael’s)
Administrator – Kevin Velicaria (St. Michael’s)
Treasurer – Drew Maxwell (St. Michael’s)

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Nadia Delicata (Regis)
Ellen White
vacant

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – vacant
History – David Robinson (St. Michael’s)
Pastoral – Leah Perrault (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Ella Johnson (St. Michael’s)
Doctor of Ministry – vacant
Library – Kevin Velicaria

College Representatives
Emmanuel – vacant
Knox – vacant
Regis – Rohan Curnow (Regis)
St. Michael’s – Leah Perrault
Trinity – David Boehmer (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Anthony Siegrist (Wycliffe)

Communications Coordinator – Nadia Delicata

2006-07 Annual Report

2005-06 ADSA Board

Executive
President – Christopher M. Cook (Emmanuel)
Vice-president – Nadia Delicata (Regis)
Treasurer – Jonathan Slater (Trinity)
Secretary – Donna Kerfoot (Wycliffe)

Advanced Degree Council Representatives
Chris Jacobs-Vandegeer (Regis)
Matthew Cadwell (Trinity)
Shawn Keough (St. Michael’s)

Departmental Representatives
Biblical – Carluci Dos Santos (Wycliffe)
History – David Robinson (St. Michael’s)
Pastoral – Anthony Palma (St. Michael’s)
Theology – Ella Johnson (St. Michael’s)
Doctor of Ministry – Mark Villanueva (Regis)
Library – Kevin Velicaria (St. Michael’s)

College Representatives
Emmanuel – Erin Green (Emmanuel)
Knox – Steve Tu (Knox)
Regis – Emeka Obiezu (Regis)
St. Michael’s – Peter Stathakos (St. Michael’s)
Trinity – Kevin Boddecker (Trinity)
Wycliffe – Donna Kerfoot (Wycliffe)

Editor of the AD Extra & Communications Coordinator – Nadia Delicata
Student Liaison to AAR – Chad Hillier (Wycliffe)
Student Liaison to SBL – David Reed (Regis)


[1] To note students who held more than one position in a year, their college affiliation is listed only the first time.

[2] Before 2015 TGSA was known as the Advanced Degree Students’ Association, or ADSA for short.

[3] Records for this year are incomplete.